(35)(a)(30) Prohibited acts; penalties
(35) 780-113 (a)(32) Prohibited acts; penalties
Disorderly Conduct
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/02/20 at approximately 1916 hours officers were dispatched to the rear parking lot of Northwest Bank on Main Street for a disturbance. While responding it was reported that a suspect had a pipe and someone was trying to be pulled out of a vehicle. On arrival officers observed a male with a blue bag around his shoulder walking towards him. The officer briefly spoke with the male, then in interest of officer safety, checked him for weapons. While checking him for weapons the officer observed drug paraphernalia sticking out of his rear pocket. At that time the officer secured the male in handcuffs and began a search incident to arrest.
During the search of the male the officer located a piece of tin foil that had suspected burnt heroin residue on it, and $155 in cash. The officer then searched the blue bag the male was in possession of and located a clear plastic baggie containing a large amount of suspected Methamphetamine, approximately 22 grams. The amount of Methamphetamine inside of the said baggie is indicative possession with the intention of sales.
The male was identified as Brandan M. Willoughby (28 yr. old W/M from Limestone, NY). He was charged with Possession with the Intent to Deliver Methamphetamine, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Disorderly Conduct and Theft.
Mr. Willoughby was arraigned before Judge Cercone and bail was set at $50,000. He was unable to post bail and was subsequently remanded to McKean County Jail.
Location
Main Street
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2020
Reference ID
2020-03021916
Arraignment Date
Mar 2, 2020
Judge
Judge Cercone
Bail
50000