On 04/19/2023 at approximately 0206 hrs City of Bradford Police conducted an investigation at 38 High Street looking for a wanted male Tony Shadow Star Vawter who had an active arrest warrant for possession of drug paraphernalia. Officers did locate Vawter inside the home and took him into custody. Magistrate Cercone arraigned Vawter and $5,000 cash bail was set. Vawter did not post bail and was remanded to McKean County Jail.
Location
38 High Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-04190206
Created Apr 27th, 2023 | Updated Apr 28th, 2023