On 08/16/2023 City of Bradford Police arrested Jason Turek at McDonald's on Main Street as he was a wanted fugitive from justice out of NY in relation to DUI charges. Turek was taken into custody and arraigned by Magistrate Cerconce who denied bail for him until he is extradited back to NY to face charges. Turek was transported to McKean County Jail.
Location
141 Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-08161240
Created Aug 18th, 2023