On November 9th, 2020 at approximately 1245 pm City of Bradford Police were dispatched to 51 Amm St. for a domestic involving a gun. Upon arrival Officers were able to safely separate the male and female. Officers learned the male Ryan S. Thomas pointed a loaded .380 at the female during the argument. It was also learned that Thomas is a person NOT to possess firearms and he was subsequently taken into custody and remanded to McKean County Jail. The firearm was seized into evidence.
Location
51 Amm Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-11091246
Created Nov 24th, 2020