On 03/17/2022 at approximately 1335 hrs, City of Bradford Police observed a known male Calvin Teeter III driving a motor vehicle and he was driving under suspension with no valid license. A traffic stop was conducted on Teeter and he was also found to have a warrant for his arrest out of New York State for Aggravated DWI. The warrant was extraditable so Teeter was taken into custody and arraigned by District Magistrate Dominic Cercone. Teeter was remanded to McKean County Jail on no bail where he will await extradition back to New York for these charges.
Location
Pleasant Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-03171335
Created Mar 18th, 2022