On 06/17/2021 the defendant Christopher P. Straneva threatened to kill the security guard at 2 Bushnell St. the High Rise Apartments. Officers made contact with Straneva just as he was going to enter the rear doors of the building. Officers found Straneva with a large hunting knife and he was making threats toward the security guard as he was taken into custody. Straneva was arraigned and remanded to McKean County Jail.
Location
2 Bushnell Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-06171503
Created Jun 30th, 2021