(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst
(1 )780-113(A)(30) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
City of Bradford officers responded to a report of a hit and run at PNC Bank 71 Main St Bradford. Officers were given a description of a Uhaul truck that had broken off a piece of equipment at the drive thru. Officers found the truck and driver that was responsible for the damage and after further investigation, discovered the operator to be in possession of Methamphetamine and other drug related items. He was arraigned in front of Magistrate Todd and he was remanded to McKean County jail in lieu of $25,000.00 bail
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation