CC 3304 A5 (F3)
CC 5503 A4 (M3)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 7th, 2023 the City of Bradford Police responded to 132 High Street for a disturbance involving the defendant Bobbie Jo Smith acting disorderly and threatening neighbors. Police took Smith into custody for the disorderly conduct not only for that day but for multiple instances of repeated disorderly conduct incidents at this residents on High St. Police have been called there numerous times since September 2022 to present. The defendant was additionally arrested at the same time for Felony Criminal Mischief for INTENTIONALLY damaging the address of 132 High Street to the damage amount of $13,500 in loss to the owner. Magistrate Dominic Cercone arraigned Smith on these charges and she was remanded to McKean County Jail on $25,000 cash bail. Preliminary hearings are set in the matter.
Location
132 High Street
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-03291031