On September 14th, 2021 City of Bradford Police investigated a report of a wanted fugitive hiding out at 19 Summer Street. Officers did locate and safely took Brandon L. Short into custody at that location. Short was a wanted fugitive from NY State Parole and a detainer has been lodged against him. Short was arraigned by Magistrate Cercone and remanded to McKean County Jail where he will await extradition.
Location
19 Summer Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-09141405
Created Sep 14th, 2021