On September 15th, 2021 at approximately 1330 hrs City of Bradford Police along with Pennsylvania State Parole conducted an investigation into a wanted fugitive Harley Blue Sellers whom was believed to be hiding out at 122 High Street. Sellers was wanted for absconding from his Parole. City of Bradford Police and an agent with State Parole did in fact locate Sellers at that location and safely took him into custody. Sellers was then transferred to the agents custody and transported back to a State Prison facility.
Location
122 High Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-09151330
Created Sep 16th, 2021