780-113 A30 Possession with Intent to Deliver
780-113 A16 Possession of Controlled Substance
903 A Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Deliver
CC 7512 A Criminal Use of Communication Device
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 21, 2019, Detectives with the McKean County Drug Task Force arrested BRIANA ROLLINS and LEONESHA BROWN, both of Buffalo, for crimes related to the sale of crack cocaine. The Detectives charged ROLLINS and BROWN with selling crack cocaine to a confidential informant while under surveillance by the Drug Task Force. Officers with the Bradford City Police then stopped their vehicle on Chestnut Street in Bradford. The vehicle was reported stolen by Hertz Rental Company in Buffalo. Officers searching the vehicle found money, baggies commonly used to package crack cocaine for sale, and a scale with suspected cocaine residue believed to have been used to weigh the crack cocaine prior to sale. Upon arrest, Rollins was found to be in possession of additional crack cocaine.
ROLLINS was charged with 2 counts of Possession with Intent to Deliver/Delivery – Felony; Conspiracy Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance – Felony; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia- Misdemeanor; Possession of a Controlled Substance- Misdemeanor; Criminal Use of a Communication Facility - Felony 3; and Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana- Misdemeanor.
BROWN was charged with Possession with Intent to Delivery/Delivery of a Controlled Substance – Felony Conspiracy Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance – Felony; Possession of a Controlled Substance – Misdemeanor; Conspiracy Possession of a Controlled Substance – Misdemeanor; and Receiving Stolen Property (Vehicle)- Felony 3. The McKean County Drug Task Force was assisted by Bradford City Police and the University of Pittsburgh-Bradford Police.
ROLLINS and BROWN were arraigned before on-call Magisterial District Judge David Engman who set bail at $75,000 for each suspect and they were remanded to the McKean County Jail.
If you suspect illegal drug activity, please contact the McKean County Drug Task Force at the District Attorney’s Office at (814) 887-3312 or MCDTFtip@gmail.com or City of Bradford Police Department at 814-887-4911.
Location
100 Davis St.
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2019
Reference ID
MCDTF-124-19