Photo of Reese, Braxton Martin

Reese, Braxton Martin

CC 3921 A Theft (F3)
CC 3925 A (F3)
CC 3928 A Unauthorized Use of a motor vehicle (M2)
CC 3934 A Theft from a motor vehicle (M2)

Age

27

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

165 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Feb 23rd, 2023
Description

On 02/17/2023 the City of Bradford Police arrested Braxton Reese for 2 separate counts of motor vehicle theft and several additional counts of theft of items from a motor vehicle.  Reese committed all of these offenses over a short period of time on that date. Both motor vehicles were recovered. Reese was taken to Magistrate Cercone and arraigned and remanded to McKean County Jail on $10,000 cash bail. Preliminary hearings are set in the matter. 

Charges
CC 3921 A Theft (F3)
CC 3925 A (F3)

Location

Barbour Street
Bradford, PA 16701

Arrest Date

Feb 17, 2023

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Reference ID

2023-02170942