On 03/25/2021 City of Bradford Police arrested and charged Tyler Lee Prescott for Felony and Misdemeanor assault charges against an infant child that occurred at 26 South Center St. The investigation had started back on 03/03/2021 and then through investigation and medical documentation charges were able to be filed against Prescott as the actor responsible for the injuries sustained to the child. Prescott was arraigned by Magistrate William Todd and remanded to McKean County Jail 100,000 cash bail. Preliminary Hearings will be set for this matter.
Location
26 South Center Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2021-03041202
Created Mar 30th, 2021