On January 22nd, 2023 at approximately 1850 hrs, City of Bradford Police responded to a physical domestic between a man and a woman at 12 Charlotte Avenue. Officers investigated and took the defendant Mark Pessia into custody on scene. Pessia was charged with Simple Assault, Harassment, Disorderly Conduct and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Magistrate Dominic Cercone arraigned Pessia and remanded him to McKean County Jail on $10,000 cash bail.
Location
12 Charlotte Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2023-01221850
Created Jan 26th, 2023