On April 11th, at approximately 2212 hrs City of Bradford Police conducted an investigation at 15 Rochester Street. During the investigation Police located Damien Packer who was a wanted fugitive as he had an active McKean County Bench Warrant for absconding from Probation. Packer was taken into custody and transported to McKean County Jail.
Location
15 Rochester Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-04112212
Created Apr 14th, 2023