MCKEAN COUNTY BENCH WARRANT - PROBATION ABSCONDER
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
179 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On October 14, 2025, the City of Bradford Police Department conducted an investigation at 29 Leland Avenue in search of a wanted fugitive, Michael Rose-Unger. Through diligent efforts, officers successfully located and apprehended Rose-Unger, taking him into custody without incident.
During the course of the investigation, it was discovered that another wanted individual was present at the scene. Officers identified and arrested Stephanie Kay Ohara, who was wanted by McKean County Adult Probation for Absconding. Ohara was taken into custody and subsequently transported to McKean County Jail to face the outstanding violations.
The City of Bradford Police Department is committed to ensuring public safety and bringing wanted individuals to justice.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
For further information, please contact the City of Bradford Police Department 814-887-4911
Location
29 Leland Avenue
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2025
Reference ID
2025-10141949