(42) 9134 ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION
(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
City of Bradford police officers were called tot he Main St area for a disturbance. Officers arrived and after a records check on the individuals involved were told there was an extraditable warrant for Byron L Nichols from the state of Maryland. He was subsequently arrested on that warrant and during that process he was found to be in possession of Methamphetamine. He was arraigned before Magistrate Cercone and remanded to McKean County jail. There was no bail on the Fugitive from Justice charge and $1,000.00 unsecured on the drug possession charge.
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation