On 02/11/2022 City of Bradford Police Officers observed a known male named Thomas A. Nelson on West Corydon Street. Officers knew Nelson to have an active arrest warrant for him at that time. The male made some attempts to conceal himself however the Officers did locate him and were able to safely take him into custody. Nelson was arraigned by Magistrate Cercone and remanded to McKean County Jail on $10,000 cash bail. Preliminary hearings are set in this matter.
Location
West Corydon Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-02111415
Created Feb 21st, 2022