Photo of Nelson, Thomas Arthur

Nelson, Thomas Arthur

CC 2701 A1 Simple Assault (M2)
CC 2709 A1 Harassment (S)

Age

28

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 2"

Weight

170 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Hazel

ARREST
Feb 24th, 2023
Description

On 02/16/2023 the City of Bradford Police investigated an assault on Mechanic Street where an adult female was found with injuries. The female alleged that Thomas Nelson had assaulted her and fled the scene. City of Bradford Police obtained an arrest warrant for Nelson and located him on 02/22/2023 and arrested him for the assault. Nelson was arraigned by Magistrate Cercone and bail was set at $2,500 unsecured. Preliminary hearings are set in the matter. 

Charges
CC 2709 A1 Harassment (S)

Location

Mechanic Street
Bradford, PA 16701

Arrest Date

Feb 16, 2023

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Reference ID

2023-02161805