(1) 5503 (A)(1) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Blonde
On 08/08/2022 at 1408 hours, officers responded to the intersection of Kennedy Street and Williams Street for a disturbance. Officers arrived to find Faith Ann Miller screaming and yelling. Miller left the scene and officers were later dispatched to the Best Western Hotel for violent/tumultuous behavior from Miller. Miller failed to comply with repeated orders and warnings to desist. Miller was taken into custody and arraigned by Judge Cercone. Miller was remanded to the McKean County Jail on $10,000 cash bail. Miller has since posted bail and was released.
Location
Kennedy Street
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2022-08081408