On 12/28/2020 City of Bradford Police responded to 9 Kiwanis Ct. Apartment D for a physical domestic dispute. As a result of the investigation City Officers arrested Kevin M. McNamara for assaulting an adult female whom was injured. McNamara was charged with Misdemeanor Simple Assault and Summary Harassment. McNamara was arraigned and released on unsecured bail. Preliminary Hearings have been scheduled.
Location
9 Kiwanis Ct. Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2020-12280132
Created Dec 28th, 2020