On 06/29/2022 at approximately 0111 hours City of Bradford Police while on routine patrol on Jackson Ave officers encountered Daniel Mackenzie who was known to have two active warrants from BCPD for possession of a prohibited firearm. Mackenzie was taken into custody without incident and arraigned by Magistrate Luther who remanded him to McKean County Jail. At the time of arrest Mackenzie was found to be in possession of methamphetamine which resulted in additional charges pending.
Location
Jackson Ave Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-06290111
Created Jun 30th, 2022