CC 3934 A THEFT FROM A MOTOR VEHICLE
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 30, 2025, the City of Bradford Police Department arrested Matthew Louser, in connection with two separate investigations of theft.
In the first incident, Louser is accused of stealing property from a motor vehicle parked along Festival Way on September 25, 2025. In the second incident, Louser is accused of retail theft from the Chestnut Street Uni Mart on September 30, 2025.
Louser was arraigned by Magistrate William Todd and bail was set at $10,000 for each case, totaling $20,000. Preliminary hearings are scheduled in the matter.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The City of Bradford Police Department is committed to keeping our community safe and holding individuals accountable for their actions.
Location
Festival Way
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2025
Reference ID
2025-09251000
Arraignment Date
Sep 30, 2025
Judge
Magistrate William Todd
Bail
20000