The City of Bradford Police Department have charged the defendant Carolyn Levar with Concealment of a Child and Interference with Custody after she and the father of her child Michael Rose-Unger intentionally hid the child from Law Enforcement and McKean County Children and Youth Services knowing there was a court order in place giving CYS temporary custody. Both parents knowingly and intentionally took steps to conceal this child and provided false information attempting to obstruct law enforcement. The parents and the child were located in Erie PA and taken into custody on 10/27/2020 and remanded to Erie County Jail. They have since been transferred back to McKean County Jail awaiting preliminary hearings.
Location
45 Clarence Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-10271642
Created Nov 4th, 2020