On 09/19/2022 at 0236 hours officers were on routine patrol on Bushnell Street, when they observed Austin M. Krouse walking on the sidewalk. Officers knew Krouse to have an active McKean County Bench Warrant for failure to appear in regards to a criminal mischief charge. Officers took Krouse into custody without incident and he was remanded to the McKean County Jail.
Location
Bushnell Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-09190236
Created Sep 19th, 2022