On February 2nd, 2023 at approximately 1017 hrs City of Bradford Police responded to 44 East Corydon Street for a disturbance. Upon arrival Officer located Nicole Kornacki on scene and there was and active Protection from Abuse Order in place that evicted her from that property. Officers placed Kornacki under arrest for the violation and during arrest discovered she was in possession of Controlled Substances and paraphernalia. Magistrate Cercone arraigned Kornacki and she was remanded to McKean County Jail on $5000 cash bail.
Location
44 East Corydon Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-02021018
Created Feb 3rd, 2023