On 03/08/2023 at approximately 0644 hrs City of Bradford Police were dispatched to suspicious persons walking on East Avenue with firearms. Police responded and located a male and female with pellet rifles. During the investigation it was determined the male Zachary Koch had an active arrest warrant and he was taken into custody. Koch was found to have on him metal tin foil containing Methamphetamine. Koch was taken before Magistrate Cercone and remanded to McKean County Jail on $5,000 cash bail. Preliminary hearings are set in the matter.
Location
138 East Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-03080644
Created Mar 10th, 2023