On 07/24/2021 City of Bradford Police were called to the rear of 420 East Main Street to investigate a suspicious vehicle. Upon investigation Officers located Christopher N. Kirk to be the person whom had operated this vehicle. Officers found Kirk to have an active arrest warrant from Pennsylvania State Police for DUI and took him into custody. Kirk was taken to McKean County Jail.
Location
420 East Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-07240821
Created Jul 27th, 2021