On December 3rd, 2021 City of Bradford Police were investigating an incident at the OYO Hotel 153 Main Street. Officer observed the defendant Robert King in the building and he attempted to hide from Officers. King had an active bench warrant from McKean County Sheriff's Office. Officer located and arrested King on the warrant and transferred custody to the Sheriff's Department where he was taken to jail.
Location
153 Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-12031230
Created Dec 6th, 2021