On May 10th, 2021 at approximately 0125 hrs City of Bradford Police Department stopped a vehicle on Pearl Street in the City for a traffic violation. The driver fled the scene on foot but the passenger was detained and found to be a fugitive with active warrants for his arrest relating to DUI out of Potter County. The defendant was identified as Dakota King and he was taken into custody and transported to McKean County Jail where he will be transferred to Potter County.
Location
Pearl Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
May 10, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-05100125
Created May 13th, 2021