780-113 A30 Possession with Intent to Deliver
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
McKean County District Attorney Stephanie Vettenburg-Shaffer reports that Detectives with the McKean County Drug Task Force have filed charges against James Patrick Kemick following an investigation into the delivery of methamphetamine. The Detectives charged the defendant with Delivery of Methamphetamine (a Schedule II) Controlled Substance, Possession of Methamphetamine, and Criminal Use of a Communication Facility on April 27th, 2021.
Kemick was located in New York State and was arrested on the arrest warrant there. He waived extradition to Pennsylvania and Task Force Officers transported him back to Pennsylvania. He was arraigned before Magisterial District Judge Richard Luther on May 28th, 2021. Judge Luther set bail at $100,000 and Kemick was remanded to jail at that time pending the satisfaction of the monetary bail.
Location
North Center Street
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
May 28, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
MCDTF