On 07/22/2021 the defendant Christopher J. Johnston did assault an adult female victim at 555 East Main Street Apartment 2. Upon arrival City of Bradford Police observed injury to the victims neck and the victim reported Johnston had choked her during a domestic altercation. Officers took Johnston into custody for the assault and he was charged accordingly and remanded to McKean County Jail where he will await pending preliminary hearings.
Location
555 East Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2021-07221954
Created Jul 23rd, 2021