On 12/14/21 City of Bradford Police conducted a traffic stop on a motor vehicle on Mechanic St. at 0143 hrs. The vehicle involved had several summary traffic violations including a suspended driver. A male passenger in the vehicle was identified as Tylor Lee Johnson and it was determined he had an active McKean County Bench warrant. Johnson was taken into custody and taken to the McKean County Jail.
Location
Mechanic Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-12140143
Created Dec 17th, 2021