On September 23rd, 2021 Pennsylvania Game Commission and Pennsylvania Waterways Conservation Officers attempted to serve summary arrest warrants at 138 East Avenue in the City of Bradford. A male was contacted and provided a false name and date of birth to the Officers. City of Bradford Police were called to the scene and detained the subject for positive identification using the fingerprint AFIS system. The male subject was found to be Charles M. Johnson Jr. and he was a wanted individual with active arrest warrants related to drugs from the McKean County Sheriffs Department. Johnson was remanded to McKean County Jail on the arrest warrants. City of Bradford Police have charges pending against Johnson for false identification to law enforcement.
Location
138 East Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Sep 23rd, 2021