On 02/25/2022 City of Bradford Police arrested Nicholas Jennings on an arrest warrant stemming from a domestic violence incident that occurred at 9 Summer Street on 02/21/2022. The charges were simple assault and harassment of an adult female and criminal mischief to the residence. Jennings was arrested and then taken to Magistrate Dominic Cercone's Office for arraignment and released on $10,000.00 unsecured bail. Preliminary hearings are set in the matter.
Location
9 Summer Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-02211602
Created Feb 25th, 2022