On 07/23/2021 City of Bradford Police arrested Jerrad E. Howard in front of 153 Main Street at the OYO Hotel as he had a warrant for his arrest for absconding from Pennsylvania State Parole. Howard was also found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia at the time of his arrest. Magisterial District Judge Richard Luther arraigned Howard and placed $2,500.00 unsecured bail on him. Howard will be held on the parole warrant.
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2021-07231153
Created Jul 23rd, 2021