On September 23rd, 2021 Pennsylvania Game Commission and Pennsylvania Waterways Conservation Officers were attempting to locate an individual on summary arrest warrants in the area of High St. They observed a known male Lane Haynes Jr. at 209 High Street and knew him to have active arrest warrants from the McKean County Sheriffs Department and Bradford Township Police Department. City of Bradford Police units were called to the scene and took Lane Haynes Jr. into custody. He was then transferred to Bradford Township Officers and remanded to McKean County Jail for the outstanding warrants.
Location
209 High Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Sep 23rd, 2021