On 08/18/2022 at 1719 hours. Officers observed Todd William Hale in the 100 Block of West Washington Street. Officers knew Hale to have an active bench warrant for failure to appear for sentencing. Officers took Hale into custody without incident. Hale was transported to McKean County Jail for sentencing.
Location
67 West Washington Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-08181719
Created Aug 18th, 2022