CC 5505 Public Intoxication
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 26, 2025, at approximately 1518 hrs, the City of Bradford Police Department responded to a call at the intersection of Elm and Brennan Streets regarding a male individual, reportedly intoxicated and shirtless, running in and out of traffic.
Upon arrival, officers located the individual, identified as Nathan Gustafson, on Brennan Street. The individual was observed attempting to eat a light bulb. Further investigation revealed that the individual was impaired due to controlled substances.
The individual was taken into custody and charged with Public Drunkenness (CC 5505). For his safety, he was held at the Bradford City Police Department until he was deemed fit for release.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The City of Bradford Police Department is committed to ensuring the safety and well-being of all members of the community. If you or someone you know is struggling with substance abuse, please reach out to local resources for support.
For more information, please contact the City of Bradford Police Department.
Location
Brennan Street
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-03261518