On 01/11/2023 City of Bradford Police responded to 111 South Avenue to attempt to locate a wanted fugitive Lex Gourley. Upon arrival Officers observed Gourley through the front windows. Officers were eventually to make contact with Gourley and safely take him into custody. Gourley was transported to McKean County Jail.
Location
111 South Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-01112054
Created Jan 20th, 2023