On 08/06/2022 at 0822 hours officers received information that Joshua Goodmote-Miller was currently at the Chestnut Street Uni Mart. Goodmote-Miller was known to have an outstanding McKean County Bench Warrant. Officers arrived at the Uni Mart and located Goodmote-Miller in the bathroom. Officers took him into custody without incident and transported him to MCJ.
Location
76 Chestnut Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-08060822
Created Aug 10th, 2022