On 07/24/2021 at approximately 0930 hrs City of Bradford Police investigated the whereabouts of a male wanted out of Butler County for Parole/Probation violations and absconding. City Police located the male hiding in a maintenance room at the OYO Hotel 153 Main Street The male Joshua D. Good was taken into custody on the warrants and remanded to McKean County Jail where he will await extradition back to Butler County.
Location
153 Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-07240938
Created Jul 26th, 2021