On 12/29/2020 City of Bradford Police Department investigated a reported criminal trespass at 65 Hillside Ave. Bradford PA 16701. The defendant Carlos S. Gamble was charged accordingly with Felony 2 Criminal Trespass and another Felony 3 Count of Criminal Trespass, and also Misdemeanor 2 Simple Assault. Gamble has been arraigned on these charges and is awaiting preliminary hearing.
Location
65 Hillside Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2020-12291111
Created Feb 16th, 2021