On 11-12-19 City of Bradford responded to Bradford Regional Medical Center for a reported patient causing a disturbance. Upon arrival Officers attempted to calm the female identified as Elizabeth J. Evans. It was reported that Evans had assaulted staff at the Hospital that was trying to help her. Evans continued to act disorderly and refused to follow any commands also refusing requests to leave the facility. Officers then arrested Evans for her actions and upon doing so Evans kicked one officer in the leg and attempted repeatedly to bite the Officers. Evans was taken into custody and transported to BCPD where she was charged accordingly and remanded to McKean County Jail by Magistrate David Engman.
Location
116 Interstate Pkwy. Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2019
Reference ID
2019-11121216
Created Nov 12th, 2019