On 02/18/2022 City of Bradford Police investigated a reported theft from Kwik Fill on East Main Street. The theft had actually occurred the day prior on 02/17/2022 but the male suspect had re entered the store on this date so Officers were able to make contact with him and identify him as Walter Dennis AKA: Ghost. Officers took Dennis into custody for the theft that had occurred and processed him accordingly. Charges of theft have been filed against him for these acts.
Location
277 East Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2022-02181103
Created Feb 21st, 2022