On 07/22/2021 City of Bradford Police took a report of a stolen vehicle from the 300 block of Jackson Avenue. City Police located the suspect at 24 Petrolia Street and took him into custody. During the arrest Officers located a large amount of Controlled Substances that were also seized as part of investigation. The defendant Walter Lee Dennis AKA: (Ghost) was charged with both Felony theft of a motor vehicle and Felony possession of Controlled Substances with intent to distribute. The defendant was arraigned and remanded to McKean County Jail on $30,000 cash bail where he will await preliminary hearings.
Location
323 Jackson Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2021-07221752
Created Jul 23rd, 2021