The defendant Robert E. Cooper moved into 25 Jackson Avenue Bradford on 06/11/2021 and failed to properly notify the Pennsylvania State Police of his address change when he is obligated to under Megans Law as a sexual offender. City of Bradford Police arrested and charged Cooper with the violation and he was arraigned by Magistrate Luther and remanded to McKean County Jail on $10,000 cash bail.
Location
25 Jackson Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-06281617
Created Jun 30th, 2021