(1 count) Criminal Trespass (Felony)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
201 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On February 5, 2020 at approximately 0720 hrs. City of Bradford Police Officers were dispatched to a home invasion that just occurred at a residence on South Avenue. The caller reported the male was last seen walking down Thompson Avenue. On arrival, Officers checked the area, spoke with the complainant and found that the suspect possibly left the area in a car.
On investigation it was found that Timothy Michael Comilla (34 Yrs. old, W/M) entered the residence on South Avenue, an occupied residence, knowing he was not licensed or privileged to do so. Once the investigation was complete a warrant was obtained for Comilla’s arrest for the charge of Criminal Trespass.
On February 6, 2020 Officers did locate Comilla and served the arrest warrant on him. He was then arraigned before Judge Engman and remanded to McKean County Jail on $20,000 bail.
Location
South Avenue
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2020
Reference ID
2020-02050720
Arraignment Date
Feb 6, 2020
Judge
Judge Engman
Bail
20000