City of Bradford Police Department have conducted an investigation into child abuse allegations. Based on this investigation City of Bradford Police have charged the mother of the children Jaimie Lee Case and the father Joseph Smith Jr. with assault charges related to the abuse of the children. Both have been arraigned and remanded to McKean County Jail where they are awaiting preliminary hearings.
Location
153 Main Street Apt. 318 Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2021-01131120
Created Feb 16th, 2021