On 11/29/2022 at approximately 1319 hrs , City of Bradford Police responded to 27 Petrolia Street for a theft investigation. Upon arrival they located Heather Carter on site and it was determined she had an active McKean County Bench Warrant for her arrest. Carter was taken into custody and transferred to the McKean County Sheriff's Department and taken to McKean County Jail.
Location
27 Petrolia Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-11291319
Created Nov 30th, 2022